Solo Racer Numbers

Since the beginning of the Race Across America solo racers have retained their numbers. Below is the master list of each solo racer who has competed in RAAM since The Great American Bicycle Race in 1982.

#

1

2

3

4

6

7

8

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

#

23

24

25

26

27

28

29

30

31

32

33

34

35

36

37

38

39

40

41

42

Racer

John Marino

John Howard

Lon Haldeman

Michael Shermer

Jonathon (Jock) Boyer

Susan Notorangelo

Herman Demunck

Michael Secrest

Pete Penseyres

Robert Beeson

Bill Debreau

Ron Heyer

Bernie Hansen

Kitty Goursolle

Hal Schatz

Gary Delnero

John Silker

Rick Bozeat

Scott Fortner

Jim Elliott

Racer

Wayne Phillips

Dennis Bock

Georges Helaouet

Mark Straley

Tom Knoerzer

Steve Khachadoorian

Jon Royer

Steve Krueger

Shelby Hayden-Clifton

Elaine Mariolle

Pat Hines

Art Patten

Gary Felkner

Rob Templin

Wyatt Wood

James Penseyres

Rob Kish

Michael Trail

Karen Winterhalter

Marvin Christy

#

43

44

45

46

47

48

49

50

51

53

54

55

57

58

59

61

63

64

65

66

Racer

Tally Chapman

Deb Haas

Jim Degraffenreid

Murray Wilmerding

Casey Patterson

Rob Gillis

Robert Benorden

Dwight Callaway

Kye Waltermire

Jim Mckinney

Matt Beerer

Gary Verrill

Jim Mulligan

Steve Anderson

Marty Horn

Bob Fourney

Dan Wesolowski

Curt Eury

Cheryl Marek

Franz Spilauer

#

126

127

128

129

129

130

131

132

133

134

135

136

137

138

139

140

141

142

143

144

#

145

146

147

148

149

150

151

152

153

154

155

156

157

158

159

160

161

162

163

164

Racer

Michelle Grainger

David Meredith

Terry Wilson

Danny Chew

Nick Coy

Bob Tysen

Ted Epstein

Dennis Delong

Todd Mumbauer

Laura Stern

Felix Battig

Beat Wyrsch

Philippe Vetterli

John Stoneman

Joseph Bolan

Michael Friedrich

Hubert Schwarz

John Lee Ellis

Herbert Meneweger

Susan France

Racer

Debbie Breaud

Cathy J. Ellis

Roger Mankus

Tom Dragani

Mary Burns

Gerry Tatrai

Loren Godshall

Kenneth Bell

Beat Gfeller

Paul Black

Debbie Turner

Brian Thomas

E. Thomas Mcfall

Scott Sturtz

Ed Kross

Amy Regan

Seana Hogan

Beth Dawson

Willi Zuber

Jeff Born

#

166

167

168

169

170

171

172

173

174

175

176

177

178

179

180

181

182

183

184

184

Racer

Jim Courtney

Bonnie Allison

Muffy Ritz

Christina Baum

Bruno Heer

Ron Bell

Eric House

Dwight R. Bishop

Klaus-Joachim Haetzel

Manuel Reynante

Adrian Harris

Bobbi Thoren

John Hughes

Trent Lockert

Hugh Murphy

Karl Traunmueller

John Williams

Jodi Grosbeck

Emmy Klassen

George Thomas

#

256

257

258

259

260

261

262

263

264

265

266

267

268

269

270

271

272

273

274

275

#

276

277

278

279

280

281

282

283

284

285

286

287

288

289

290

291

292

293

294

295

Racer

Rainer Klaus

Wayne Greenway

Dan Jordan

Katie Lindquist

Guus Moonen

Jeff Stephens

Jack Vincent

Allen Larsen

Stefan Lau

Franz Venier

Sam Beal

Michael Lau

Ricardo Arap

Sandy Earl

Arend-Jan Koning

Wolfgang Kulow

Ish Makk

Jure Robic

Marcel Knaus

Rick Ashabranner

Racer

Nico Valsesia

Paul Bonds

Attila Kaldy

Marko Baloh

Rebecca Smith

Michael Trevino

Enrico De Angeli

Randy Van Zee

Pius Achermann

Alessandro Colo

Scott Dakus

Russ Goodwin

David Haase

Peter Holy

Andrew Lapkass

Tracy Mckay

Robert Rich

James Rosar

Cat Berge

Chris Macdonald

#

296

297

298

299

300

301

302

303

304

305

306

307

308

309

310

311

312

313

314

315

Racer

Valentin Zeller

Ben Couturier

Alex Gepp

Ben Robinson

Jim Trout

Chris Hopkinson

Patrick Autissier

John D'Elia

Urs Koenig

Mark Metcalfe

Tom Rodgers

Kevin Walsh

Shanna Armstrong

Dani Wyss

David (Tinker) Juarez

Kenny Souza

Bryce Walsh

Kevin Wallace

Guido Kunze

Fred Boethling

#

378

379

380

381

382

383

384

385

386

387

388

389

390

391

392

393

394

395

396

397

#

398

399

400

401

402

403

404

406

408

409

410

411

412

413

414

415

416

417

418

419

Racer

Ann Wooldridge

Brian Welsh

Bill Bradley

Christopher Gottwald

Barbara Buatois

Dex Tooke

Eric Dufour

Ferenc Szonyi

Gregor Komescher

Holger Roethig

Ian Fillinger

Matthew Warner-Smith

Michael Dunlap

Paul Carpenter

Rainer Kiworra

Ross Muecke

Sabrina Bianchi

Rick Carpenter

Amy Xu

Thomas Strebel

Racer

Timothy Woudenberg

Valerio Zamboni

Samim Rizvi

Georg Payer

Alberto Blanco

Andreas Dengler

Andreas Niedrig

Thomas Lavallee

Dave Elsberry

Debbie Tirrito

Donncha Cuttriss

Geoff Brunner

Haller Karl

Jens Glad Balchen

Joshua Kench

Kathy Roche-Wallace

Leah Goldstein

Marshall Reeves

Michael McClintock

Nicholas Rice-McDonald

#

420

421

422

424

425

427

428

429

430

431

432

433

434

435

436

437

438

439

440

441

Racer

Nik Zeindler

Rainer Popp

Randy Mouri

Ron Skelton

Sergey Zimin

Mickey Campbell

Steven Perezluha

Paolo Aste

Alex Shnyra

Anders Tesgaard

Cassie Schumacher

Christian Mayer

Dick Crispyn

Dr. Wolfgang Mader

Dupuis Olivier

Fu Sheng-Chieh

Hans Georg Haus

Jason "The Hammer" Lane

Jiri Hledik

Joan Deitchman

#

505

506

507

508

509

510

511

512

513

514

515

516

517

518

519

521

522

523

524

525

#

526

527

528

529

530

531

532

533

534

535

536

538

539

540

541

544

546

547

548

549

Racer

Janet Jones

Janice Sheufelt

John Bergen

Paride Miglio

Keith Wolcott

John Tarlton

PJ Lingley

Remigiusz Siudzinski

Shusanah Pillinger

Sumit Patil

Tim Richardson

Dan Bralye

Achim Heukemes Fitline A Team

Adam Bickett

Brian Toone

Dream Smiles Team

Matt Hoffmann

Erik Newsholme

Franco Micolini

Frank Fumich

Racer

Greger Sundin

Herve Talabardon

Arnaud Manzanini

Isabelle Pulver

Martin Schlatter

Norman Urban Hageman

Peter Sandholt

Justin Too

Jason Burgess

Rob White

Severin Zotter

Stephen Richardson

Kari Rouvinen

Vito Rubino

Robert DeCou

Claus Robl

Geoff Landrum

Julian Eisenbeis

Michael Conti

Nicole Reist

#

550

551

552

553

554

555

556

558

559

560

561

562

563

564

565

566

Racer

Marshall Nord

Paul Morin

Philipp Amhof

Pierre Bischoff

Mark Herbst

Ray Brown

Robert Ferris

Srinivas Gokulnath

Martin Bergmeister

Dan Nielsen

Ralph Diseviscourt

Juliana Buhring

Stig Nicolaysen

Martin Gruebele

Ake Haraldsson

James MacDonald

#

67

68

69

70

71

72

73

74

75

76

77

78

79

80

81

82

83

84

85

86

#

87

88

89

90

91

92

93

94

95

96

97

98

99

100

101

102

103

104

105

106

Racer

Marie Costellic

Tom Fanning

David Heck

Jim Burnett

Nelson Freck

Danny Quick

Steven Gay

Cherie Moore

Cheryl Campbell-Richardson

Johnny G

Chris Kostman

David Walls

Cindi Staiger

Paul Solon

Bob Smith

David Bogdan

James Watrous

William Woodruff

Les Drake

Patricia Jones

Racer

Roger Charleville

Bob Breedlove

Rich Fedrigon

Duane Mierzejewski

Peter Kosche

Nancy Raposo

Alex Bekkerman

Premananda Childs

Karen Anderson

Kirk Freeman

Steve Born

Tony Johndrow

Mark Aimerito

Alice Watt

Kevin Zelenka

Tom Davies, Jr.

Ed Levinson

Pat Ward

Warren Woodward

David Tyson

#

107

108

109

110

111

112

113

114

114

115

116

117

118

119

120

121

122

123

124

125

Racer

Cathy Busby

Michael White

Dianne L. Owens

Jeff Brain

Daniel C. Klager

Bob Harting

Dave Tanner

Aldo Calandro

Robert Peters

Matt Bond

Gary Glasband

Rick Kent

John Cavanaugh

Darrell Bowles

David Kees

Tom Seabourne

Al Muldoon

Victor Gallo

Kay Ryschon

Missy Carson-Roark

#

185

185

186

187

188

189

190

191

192

195

196

197

198

199

200

201

202

203

204

209

#

210

211

212

214

215

216

217

218

219

220

221

222

223

224

225

226

227

229

230

231

Racer

Julie Johnson-Bilger

Kaname Sakurai

Rickey Wray Wilson

C. J. Ong, Jr

Dieter Weik

Stefan Schlett

Hans-Juergen Schley

M. Steinbrugge

Nancy Ensley

Jeff Bell

Tom Buckley

John Buffington

Paul Carter

Ridiger Dittmann

Peter Pop

Wolfgang Fasching

Beny Furrer

Rob Morlock

William Moser

Reed Finfrock

Racer

Fabio Biasiolo

Kathy Simko

Bill Brown

Emilio Lambiase

Mikael Henrikkson

Hans-Juergen Schmidt

Roy Sturm

Michael Wilson

Giovanni Ziliolo

Rick Anderson

Tomas Celta

Andrew Bohannon

Andreas Clavedetscher

Bernie Comeau

Hansgeorg Haus

Tim Kinkeade

Charley Liskey

Mark Patten

Bob Kimber

Harold Trease

#

232

234

235

236

237

240

242

243

244

245

246

247

248

249

250

251

252

253

254

255

Racer

Keith Krombel

Richard Avallone

Eric Seedhouse

Udo Bickenbach

Herbert Mensweger

Paulo Saldanha

Jon Gersbeck

Terry Lansdell

Cassie Lowe

Martin Lorenz

Rich Kondzielaski

Hansjoerg Franz

Rieks Koning

Pete Bajema

Michael Henriksson

Andrew Otto

Jim Pitre

Byron Rieper

Fredi Virag

Peter Lekisch

#

316

317

318

319

320

321

322

323

324

325

326

327

328

329

330

331

332

333

334

335

#

336

337

338

339

340

341

342

343

344

345

346

348

349

350

351

352

353

354

355

356

Racer

Gerhard Gulewicz

Tony O'Keeffe

Orlando Borini

David Jones

James Kern

Lou Lamoureux

Mitchell Lesack

Rob Lucas

Patty Jo Struv

Jean Marc Velez

Guy Wells

Richard Vollebregt

Jeff Oatley

Peter Oyler

Brett Walker

Claudio Clarindo

Julio Paterlini

Alfiero Tassinari

John Jurczynski

John Spurgeon

Racer

Larry Optis

Jim Rees

Kerry White

Philip Baker

Walter Blaettler

Hana Ebertova

Lauren Fithian

Patty Riddle

Caroline Van Den Bulk

Arvid Loewen

John Schlitter

Doug Levy

Mark Pattinson

Eris Zama

Franz Preihs

Martin Jakob

Scott McIntosh

Dr. Michael Nehls

Julian Sanz Garcia

Timothy Case

#

357

358

359

360

361

362

363

364

365

366

367

368

369

370

372

373

374

375

376

377

Racer

Ryan Correy

Janet Christiansen

Stephen Bugbee

Kirk Gentle

David R. Holt

Daniel Rudge

Richard Rupp

Dominique Briand

Michael Cook

Paul Danhaus

Daniela Figueiredo Genovesi

David Goggins

Hermann Bachmann

Kevin Kaiser

Scott Luikart

Richard Newey

Tony O'Keeffe

Ben Popp

Michele Santilhano

Christoph Strasser

#

442

443

444

445

446

447

448

449

450

451

452

453

454

455

456

457

458

459

460

461

#

462

463

464

466

467

468

469

470

471

472

473

474

475

476

477

478

479

480

481

482

Racer

Joe Barr

Len Forkas

Luigi Barilari

Markus Strinz

Michi Hange

Mike Wilson

Morten Kjærsgaard

Nick Dunne

Paul Millar

Chris Armishaw

Reto Schoch

Sergey Zimin

Stefan Schlegel

Svata Bozak

Tamas Jarvas

Henning Larsen

Gunnar Ohlanders

Trix Zgraggen

Karoly Breuer-Orban

Tim Veremans

Racer

Kurt Searvogel

Maria Parker

Meurig James

Brent Barrett

C. Scott Ragsdale

Chris Ragsdale

David Misch

Eduard Fuchs

Franz Wintersberger

Mario Fraternali

Gerald Bauer

Guenter Haas

Jan Larsen

Jose Luis Bermudez

Kijoong Kim

Lisa Dougherty

Markus Wiaderek

Palle Nielsen

Patrick Seely

Raymond Greenlaw

#

483

485

485

486

487

488

489

490

491

492

493

495

496

497

498

500

501

502

503

504

Racer

Scott Snyder

Team RIHA

Art Schwencke

Stuart Edwards

Angela Perin

Ares Bursic

Aske Søby

Bob McEnaney

Jacques Bourreau

Christopher O'Keefe

Dale Capewell

Dennis Johnson

Derek Kozlowski

Ed Garrison

Per Kyed Laursen

Guido Loehr

Hansi Nyfeler

Hyeong Mo Lee

Jacquie Schlitter

Jake Holscher

Sign up for RAAM Newsletter & Email Updates

Race Across America will not sell or share your email address.

RAAM PO Box 19590 Boulder, Colorado 80308

Sign Up